Coco-Glucoside is a non-ionic vegetable-based surfactant made from derivatives of coconut oil and glucose.
Biodegradable and safe for the environment. Produces abundant foam in making it the perfect choice for Foam Bath products and Shower Gels.
USES & BENEFITS
- ECOCERT approved
- Generates an exceptional foam
- Ideal shampoo ingredient
- Natural surfactant, foaming agent, conditioner and emulsifier
- Naturally derived from coconut oil and fruit sugar
- Blend with other surfactants to produce foaming skin cleansing products
- Works best when blended with Cocamidopropyl betaine
- 10% – 20% (Face washes)
- 15% – 30% (Bath foams, shower gels, shampoos)
pH: 11.5 – 12.5
Please note: product images are for illustrative purposes and may differ slightly from the actual product.