Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea
Fast-absorbing marula oil, has been traditionally used for centuries for skin and hair care. Lightweight and silky, it hydrates the skin and promotes elasticity and an even, balanced complexion. Smoothe a few drops into skin and hair daily for a radiant tone and a soft, healthy glow. This oil is suitable for normal to dry skin types and is ideal for occasionally dry skin and uneven skin tone.
Extraction Method: Cold-pressed
Intended Use: Cosmetic use only