Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Moringa oil is a light-coloured oil with a long history of traditional and cosmetic use.
Also known as “ben oil,” this delightful oil is deeply nourishing for skin and hair, as it contains oleic acid and assists the skin in retaining moisture. It is gentle enough to be used directly on the skin or as a base for blends.
Extraction Method: Cold-pressed
Intended Use: Cosmetic use only