Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus
Sunflower oil is wealthy in oleic acids and vitamins A, D, and E. Sunflower oil also has beneficial amounts of lecithin, and unsaturated fatty acids. Deeply nourishing and conditioning for the skin. This oil has a pleasant scent and is easily absorbed and applied. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat and light will lessen the shelf life.
Intended Use: Food and cosmetic use